Kara Chasteen

​County Chair


ksgcme@yahoo.com


PH: 512-963-2856

Susan Doyle

Parliamentarian
925-250-8603 (C)
smd8503@gmail.com

Susan Doyle

​Secretary

925-250-8603 (C)

smd8503@gmail.com

Precinct Maps

Cody Rutledge

Precinct 14 Chair

lakevictorlivestock@yahoo.com 

512-756-3342

Garrett Wood

Precinct 19 Chair

garrettbw@outlook.com

512-712-3657

Rebecca Frietas

Precinct 5 Chair

512-799-7482

becke@freitas-hoh.com

Mary Jane Avery

​Vice Chair

409-781-5000 C)

mjavery@swbell.net

Linda Stewart

​Precinct 2 Chair
512-964-1506

lindastewart.burnet2@gmail.com

VACANT

​Precinct 7 Chair
Please contact Kara Chasteen512-963-2856

Londa Chandler

Precinct 9 Chair

londaachandler@gmail.com

8302201304

Sharon Francz

Precinct 8 Chair

512-755-9822

​sharonfrancz@gamil.com

Wayne Eaton

Precinct 15 Chair

wayneeaton8@gmail.com

5124970663

Linda Rogers

Precinct 16 Chair

threadheads@hotmail.com

512-799-0609

John White

​Chaplin

512-799-7482 (C)

jbarronw@aol.com

Tammy Hullum

Precinct 17 Chair

tahullum60@gmail.com

512-636-1173

Burnet County Republican Party Executive Committee


Mary Jane Avery
​Precinct 20 Chair
mjavery@swbell.net

​409-781-5000

Susan Doyle

Precinct 12 Chair

smd8603@gmail.com

925-250-8603

CJ Pfau

Precinct 13

512-415-0583

pfaucorealtors@aol.com

Brandon Smith

​Precinct 1 Chair
512-715-2087(C)

willissmithinspections@gmail.com

Janice Estill

​Treasurer & Finance Committee Chair

830-220-0263 (C)

estilljanice@gmail.com

Yvonne Clark

Precinct 3 Chair

512-755-3649

ladycolt@verizon.net

Donna Clark

​Precinct 11 Chair
donnaclark37@hotmail.com

512-525-6777

William T. Earnest

Precinct 4 Chair

469-426-7573

u2torche@yahoo.com

VACANT
​Precinct 10 Chair
Please contact

Kara Chasteen

512-963-2856

Gail Teegarden

Sergeant-at-Arms

512-525-1224

gailteegarden7@gmail.com​​

Earl Bishop

Precinct 6 Chair

817-229-4942

1001bishop@gmail.com

Paid political advertising by the Burnet County Republican Party.

Libby Edwards
​Precinct 18 Chair
libbyvb24@gmail.com

512-970-5932