512-914-8479

Copyright © Burnet County Republican Party.

Burnet County Republican Party Executive Committee

July 2017

 

CHAIRMAN

Donna Holland Wilcox

P.O. Box 1972

Marble Falls, TX 78654

512-914-8479 (C)

donna@hollandwilcox.com

VICE CHAIRMAN

Mary Jane Avery

112 Big Sky

Burnet, TX 78611

409-781-5000

mjavery@swbell.net

SECRETARY

Judi Ross

314 Olympia Fields

Meadowlakes, TX 78654

830-265-4495 (H)

210-410-4161 (C)

rossrxtx@yahoo.com

 

 

TREASURER & FINANCE COMMITTEE CHAIR

Pat Moore

1500 W. FM 243

Bertram, TX 78605

512-355-2984 (H)

512-619-8060 (C)

HRooster@prismnet.com

SERGEANT-AT-ARMS

OPEN

 

 

PARLIAMENTARIAN & AUDIT COMMITTEE CHAIR

Jim Jones

P.O. Box 1937

(4150 FM 1478)

Lampasas, TX 76550

512-556-2076 (C)

jkjones47@att.net

 

 

 

PRECINCT 1 CHAIR

George Pangborn

3716 CR 110

Burnet, TX 78611

512-755-6497 (C)

georgeofburnet@yahoo.com

PRECINCT 2 CHAIR  

Mary Jane Avery

112 Big Sky

Burnet, TX 78611

409-781-5000

mjavery@swbell.net

 

PRECINCT 3 CHAIR 

Steve Webb

1001 Woodland Hills Dr.

Granite Shoals, TX 78654

512-567-9487

swwbiz@yahoo.com

 

PRECINCT 4 CHAIR

William (Bill) Earnest

1117 Majestic Hill Blvd.

Spicewood, TX 78654

469-426-7573

313kendall@gmail.com

 

PRECINCT 5 CHAIR 

Joyce Smith

2510 County Road 137

Burnet, TX 78611-3185

512-715-8364 (C)

Joycejonessmith@gmail.com

PRECINCT 6

Shirley Baker

224 CR 344

Marble Falls, TX 78654

(Smithwick)

830-265-0185

davisfunfarm@gmail.com

PRECINCT 7

OPEN

Cassie

 

Contact Joyce Smith

Precinct 5 Chair

PRECINCT 8 CHAIR

Trixie Bond

217 Waters Edge

Burnet, TX 78611

713-249-3500 (C)

trixie@trixiebond.com

PRECINCT 9 CHAIR

Londa Chandler

325 CR 144A

Marble Falls, TX 78654

830-798-2327 (H)

830-220-1304 (C)

londaachandler@gmail.com

 

PRECINCT 10 CHAIR

John White

3108 Whitewater Dr.

Bertram, TX  78605

512-355-3170 (H)

512-497-6100 (C)

jbarronw@aol.com

PRECINCT 11 CHAIR

Jim Jones

P.O. Box 1937

(4150 FM 1478)

Lampasas, TX 76550

512-556-2076 (C)

jkjones47@att.net

 

PRECINCT 12 CHAIR

Mary Moore

1500 W. FM 243

Bertram, TX 78605

512-355-2984 (H)

512-680-3780 (C)

moorefarms@prismnet.com

PRECINCT 13 CHAIR

OPEN

Bertram

 

Contact Mary Moore

Precinct 12 Chair

 

PRECINCT 14 CHAIR

Cody Rutledge

4977 FM 2340

Burnet, TX  78611

512-756-8410 (H)

512-756-3342 (C)

lakevictorlivestock@yahoo.com

 

PRECINCT 15 CHAIR

Kara Chasteen

104 County Road 213

Bertram, TX 78605

512-963-2856 (C)

ksgcme@yahoo.com

PRECINCT 16 CHAIR

Johnnie B. Rogers, Jr.

P.O. Box 190

Briggs, TX  78608

512-489-2374 (H)

512-689-0609 (C)

jblrogers@msn.com

PRECINCT 17 CHAIR

Ronda Hostetter

3211 CR 200

Burnet, TX 78611

512-755-1425 (C)

rondahostetter@gmail.com

 

PRECINCT 18 CHAIR

OPEN

Granite Shoals

 

Contact Steve Webb

Precinct 3 Chair

PRECINCT 19 CHAIR

Gloria Blanton

5112 W. FM 2147

Horseshoe Bay, TX

78657

512-554-4733 (C)

blanton35@hughes.net

 

PRECINCT 20 CHAIR

Tamra Stevens

1604 Northwood

Marble Falls, TX 78654

830-798-5895 (C)

stevenstamra@hotmail.com

 

 
 

The Burnet County Republican Party is led by the County Executive Committee comprised of the Chairman, Precinct Chairs and Officers. Our Party officials are elected and appointed to serve our community, support GOP candidates, educate voters on conservative issues and races, and get out the vote. Please contact your Precinct Chair to get involved today!